Website Manager

Lawrence Twp. Junior Baseball & Softball - Home of the 2018 NJ District 12 Baseball Champions!

Content

2014 Lawrence All Star Schedules:

Baseball 14's

Tuesday    7/1  6:00pm  vs. Montgomery   Lost 11-0 
Sunday     7/6  12:00pm  vs. Nottingham   Lost 22-2

 Full Bracket and results can be found here:

 http://www.leaguelineup.com/miscinfo.asp?menuid=41&url=brbsnjd1&sid=142986089

 

Baseball 12's

( All Games at Bordentown Little league)

Sunday 7/13    10:00am   vs. West Windsor  Won 9-8
Tuesday 7/15   6:00pm   vs. Robbinsville      Lost 12-1
Thursday   7/17  8:00pm  vs. Bordentown    Won 10-2
Friday    7/18     7:00pm  vs. West Windsor Won 7-5
Saturday 7/19   12:00pm  vs. Sunnybrae      Won 7-2

Sunday 7/20 Championship vs. Robbinsville 12:00pm   Won 8-2

Monday 7/21  Final Championship  vs. Robbinsville 7:00pm Lost 5-1

 

Full Bracket and results can be found here

 http://www.eteamz.com/bordentownlittleleague/news/index.cfm?cat=903559

(District Tournament)

Saturday 6/28  10:00am vs. Florence at Lawrence  Won 9-0
Sunday   6/29   12:00pm  vs. West End at West End   Won 14-2
Friday    7/4     8:00pm  vs. HTRBA at Nottingham LL Won 12-0
Sunday  7/6      2:00pm vs. West Windsor at Nottingham LL Lost 11-4
Monday  7/7    7:00pm vs. Nottingham at Nottingham LL  Lost 12-1

Full Bracket and results can be found here

 http://tournaments.active.com/tournament/consumer/print.do?tournamentId=64970&from=home

 

Baseball 10's  

 (All games at West End Little League)

Sunday        7/13    2:00pm  vs. Sunnybrae   Lost 18-6
Saturday     7/19    6:00pm  cs. Cranbury   Lost 13-3
Sunday       7/20    10:00am vs. Ewing      Won 16-6

 

(District Tournament)

Thursday 6/26  6:00pm vs. Millstone at Lawrence    Lost  11-1
Sunday    6/29   2:00pm  vs. West End   at Bordentown    Lost 20-0

 

Softball 12's

Friday 6/20    8:00pm vs. West Windsor at Robbinsville   Lost 15-0 
Tuesday 6/24  6:00pm vs. East Windsor at Robbinsville    Lost 19-0

 

Baseball 9's ---

All games played at West Windsor Little League

Saturday 7/19   2:30pm  vs. Ewing    Won 13-0
Monday  7/21   6:00pm  vs. West Windsor  Won 11-10
Saturday 7/26  12:00pm  vs. HTRBA  Won 10-0
Tuesday 7/29   8:00pm  vs.   Robbinsville Blue Won 10-9
Thursday 7/31 Championship vs. Nottingham 7:00pm  Lost 11-1

Full Bracket and results can be found here:

http://www.wwll.org/Page.asp?n=90097&org=wwll.org

 

All Games played at West End Little League

Thursday 7/3     6:00pm vs. Princeton  Won 6-0
Sunday   7/6      12:00pm  vs. Nottingham   Won 13-0
Friday   7/11       6:00pm vs. Cranbury   Won 11-3
Sunday 7/13       12:00pm vs. Nottingham  Lost 4-3
Friday  7/18       6:00pm vs. Robbinsville   Lost 5-0

 

Baseball 8's (Black Team)

All Games at West Windsor Little League

Friday        7/11  6:00pm vs. Sunnybrae Blue Won 9-1 
Saturday    7/12    2:30pm  vs. Cranbury   Won 12-4
Wednesday 7/16  6:00pm  vs. Ewing Won 12-5
Friday 7/25  6:00pm vs. Ewing    Lost 10-0
Monday  7/28  vs. 6:00pm West Windsor Green Lost 3-2

 
For full schedule and standings:

http://wwll.org/Page.asp?n=90054&org=wwll.org 

 

All games held at Sunnybrae Little League

Thursday   6/26  8:00pm - vs. West Windsor   Lost 10-0
Sunday      6/29   2:15pm  vs. Sunnybrae Blue   Won 9-6
Tuesday     7/1     6:00pm  vs. East Windsor     Won 16-2
Saturday   7/5    11:15am   vs. Bordentown Gold Lost 15-2
Tuesday     7/8   6:00pm   vs. Robbinsville Blue  Lost 11-0

Link to full schedule and standings:

http://www.eteamz.com/SUNNYBRAELL/news/index.cfm?cat=494910

 

Baseball 8's (Red Team) ---

All Games at West Windsor Little League

Saturday 7/12   5:00pm   vs. Robbinsville Gold   Lost 12-9
Thursday 7/17    8:00pm   vs. Bordentown Black  Lost 5-3
Friday    7/18     8:00pm   vs. Nottingham Blue Lost 10-6
Sunday 7/20      10:00am  vs. West Windsor Yellow  Lost 13-7

 http://wwll.org/Page.asp?n=90054&org=wwll.org

 

 

All games held at Sunnybrae Little League

Saturday   6/28   1:30pm   vs. Bordentown Black   Lost 14-6
Sunday      6/29   12:00pm  vs. Nottingham Blue    Lost 15-6
Wednesday 7/2   6:00pm   vs. Sunnybrae Gold      Lost 12-4
Saturday    7/5    9:00am  vs. Robbinsville Gold     Lost 9-1

Link to full schedule and standings:

http://www.eteamz.com/SUNNYBRAELL/news/index.cfm?cat=494910

 

Baseball 7's (Black Team) ---

All Games held at 6/11 Little League

Saturday 7/12  3:45  vs. West Windsor
Sunday 7/13    9:00am  vs. Sunnbtbrae Blue
Saturday 7/19  4:00pm  vs. Robbinsville Gold
Sunday 7/20     1:45pm vs. Robbinsville White

 

All Games held at HTRBA Little League

Saturday 6/28  12:00pm  vs. East Windsor
Tuesday  7/1     6:00pm   vs. Bordentown Gold
Saturday 7/5    10:00am  vs. Robbinsville Blue
Sunday    7/6     2:00pm  vs. Millstone A 

 

 

Baseball 7's (Red Team) ---

All Games held at 6/11 Little League

Saturday 7/12  1:30pm  vs. Robbinsville White
Sunday 7/13    1:30am  vs. Sunnbtbrae Gold
Saturday 7/19  9:00am  vs. 6/11
Sunday 7/20     11:30am vs. Robbinsville Blue

 

All Games held at HTRBA Little League

Saturday  6/28  12:00pm  vs. Nottingham  
Monday    6/30   6:00pm   vs. HTRBA
Tuesday   7/1     6:00pm   vs. West Windsor
Sunday     7/6    12:00pm  vs. Sunnybrae Blue